IMG_4221.JPG

Monday, October 14

Volleyball – Emerald at Clinton, JV/V, 5:30; Johnston-Edgefield-Trenton (JET) at Laurens Middle, 5; Clinton Middle at Westview (Greenwood), 5; tennis – Emerald at Clinton girls, 5; golf – Presbyterian at Elon Phoenix Invitational (Alamance GC, Burlington, N.C.).

 

Tuesday, October 15

Volleyball – Clinton at Broome, JV/V, 5:30; Richard Winn at Laurens Academy, MS/V, 5; Laurens Middle at Westview (Greenwood), 5; tennis – T.L. Hanna at Laurens, 5; golf – Presbyterian at Elon Phoenix Invitational; cross country – Laurens at Woodruff meet, 5; Chester, Laurens Academy at Clinton, 5 (postponed to Thursday).

 

Wednesday, October 16

Volleyball – Woodruff at Clinton, JV/V, 5:30; Laurens Middle, Brewer at Edgewood, 5; Sanders, Wetview at Merriwether (North Augusta), 5; Clinton, JET at Northside (Greenwood), 5; tennis – Woodruff at Clinton girls, 5; soccer – Presbyterian men at High Point (N.C.), 7; High Point at Presbyterian women, 7.

 

Thursday, October 17

Football – Laurens JV at J.L. Mann (Greenville), 6; Clinton JV at Newberry, 7; Laurens Middle at Westview (Greenwood), 5; Northside at Sanders, 5; Gray Court-Owings at Hickory Tavern, 5; Greenwood Christian at Laurens Academy MS, 6; Brewer at Clinton Middle 8th, 6:30; Ewing at Clinton Middle 7th, 5; volleyball – Oakbrook Prep at Laurens Academy, MS/V, 4; tennis – Laurens girls at Easley, 5; Clinton girls at Broome, 5;cross country -- Chester, Laurens Academy at Clinton, 5 (rescheduled from Tuesday).

 

Friday, October 18

Football – J.L. Mann at Laurens, 7:30; Newberry at Clinton, 7:30; Jefferson Davis Academy at Laurens Academy, 7:30; tennis – Presbyterian men at ITA Carolina Regional (Durham, N.C.); volleyball – Hampton at Presbyterian, 6;

 

Saturday, October 19

Football – Kennesaw State at Presbyterian, 2:30; volleyball – Campbell at Presbyterian, 4; tennis – Presbyterian men at ITA Carolina Regional; soccer – Presbyterian women at Hampton (Va.) 2; USC Upstate at Presbyterian men, 7; cross country – Laurens at Starlite Run at the Reservation (Greer), 5.

 

Sunday, October 20

Tennis – Presbyterian men at ITA Carolina Regional.